About Moster 2024 AS
Moster 2024 AS is owned by Bømlo Municipality and Vestland County Municipality.
Board of Directors of Moster 2024 AS
Board member:
- Per Bjørn Habbestad
Board members:
- Magne Rommetveit
- Petter Steen Jr.
- Svein Arne Theodorsen
- Mette Heidi Bergsvag
- Jane Cathrin Sørsten Jünger
Deputies:
- Bear Asle Teige
- Siri Klokkerstuen
Adding
Jenny Larssen,
Logistics Coordinator
+47,951 68,572
Youth selection
In cooperation with Bømlo Youth Council:
- Bjarte Notland Tjensvoll
- Åsa Totland
- Hannah Stokkenes-Jenkins
- Emma Lillian Fimland
Committeary
In the spring/summer of 2021 we have invited a number of people to participate in the planning of the anniversary. Moster 2024 aims to create production, projects and events within several disciplines with a broad catchment area.
Main Committee
Øyvind Halleraker, committee chair
Magne Rommetveit (Board member Moster 2024 AS)
Liv Kari Eskeland
Odd Harald Hovland
Jon Askeland
Sammy Olsen
Per Morten Ekerhovd
Bjørn Håvard Bjørklund
Olav Fykse Tveit
Ragnhild Jepsen
Ragna Sofia Grung Moe
Arild Steinsland
Linda Hellen
Ola Mestad
Erhard Hermansen
Tora Haslum Myklebust
Gerd Nancy Notland
Knut Martens
Historical Subject Committee
Anne Irene Risoy
Anna Elisa Triti
Oddvar Johan Jensen
Øystein Morten
Torstein Jorgensen
Torgeir Landro
Anders Winroth
Kirsi Leena Salonen
Alf Tore Hommedal
Thematic Subjects Committee
Svein Arne Theodorsen, committee tenant (board member Moster 2024 AS)
Petter Steen Jr. (board member Moster 2024 AS)
Kristin Gunleiksrud Raaum
Morten Eriksen
Øyvind Håbrekke
Bjørg Agassoster
Harald Rydland
Children and Young People's Committee
Lene Borgen Waage, Committee Chair
Jane Jünger (Board member Moster 2024 AS)
Stein Høyland
Ann Iren Splice Shift Dahl
Johanne Øvstebo Tvedten
Svein Olav Langaker
Sissel Steinsland Goose Land
Arts and Sciences Committee
Per Bjørn Habbestad, Committee Chair (Board member Moster2024 AS)
Øystein Kausrud
Hanne Jacobsen
Brynjar Stautland
Øystein Lund Olafsen
Helga Anspach
Ronny Bearnar Skaar
Logistics Committee
Martin Laurhammer, Committee Leader
Knut Martens
Ola Ersland
Heidi Iren Vespestad Halleraker
Bear Asle Teige
Sissel Johannesen
Mari Pedersen
Ove Halleraker
Kjell Arne Røksund
Geir Arne Hilt
Knut Magne Totland
Committee on Coastal Culture
Geir Arne Hilt, Committee Leader
Knut Magne Totland
Jan Ove Møgster
John Eikeland